Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkle™ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
140 views
Airlift has grossed 123.29 crore in 39 days.
.
 The business till date is as follows.
Week One - 79,29,00,000
Week Two - 28,78,00,000
Week Three -11,33,00,000
Week Four - 2,63,00,000
Week Five - 1,01,00,000
Week Six - 25,00,000 (4 days)
TOTAL - 1,23,29,00,000
.
The way things are it will remain the biggest grosser of the first quarter as no film looks like challenging it. Things should looke better in April with Fan and Baaghi..
http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1859#.VtUewl2t-o8
in General by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
25% Accept Rate

edited by
0

*Airlift................

0

Oops ! ye Airlift ke Airport kese ho gaya
.
Thanx

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Airport heheheh boi ka ye mistake vala drama nhi jayega

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Hahaha airlift ko airport bana dia.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

Good trending so now film will finish around 123.75crs. which is very good number for a film like airlift and yes it will remain biggest grosser till april 15 release fan.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
0 votes

Hahahahahahahahahaha...... BOI has written AIRPORT instead of Airlift ROFL......

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

It looked to finish at 123cr but adding further collections . Very good .

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)