Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+22 votes
600 views

in General by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

edited by
0

yeah..didn't notice that. thanks. maybe some kind of code for audience to detect before the movie release. Let's see how much we need to guess after the trailer. super excited.

0

poster is superb . waiting for trailer

0

SORRY
I have to kill my biggest FAN - Aryan Khanna
(not assumption its presumption)

0

Not good. 2.5/5 from me!

12 Answers

+5 votes

Wowwwww what a poster man. Eyes dekho

by Casting Director (18.9k points)
0

weird and arrogant look , gaurav is looking dangerous

+5 votes

This is Looking Interesting hell cant wait more for trailer bring it on please....................
weird and arrogant look , gaurav is looking dangerous

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
edited by
+4 votes

OMG..... It's looking big thriller...... Look at Srks expression.. Mahn now enthusiasm for trailer is increased...
He is damn good in this poster. Thumbs up from me.......

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+4 votes

Wow..... OUTSTANDING Poster.....
Btw have you noticed one thing....... There is SORRY written in upper left of the poster......

by Producer (114k points)
0

yup something big some twist

+2 votes

Now thatz some heck of a poster.......

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+2 votes

Looks very very good. And those killer expressions. Bring on the trailer.

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

by Star (145k points)
+2 votes

One thing looks highly possible.. After this poster.. Either the superstar or the fan will be killed by the other in this film

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

Very bad poster for a movie that promoted as a "Offbeat" or "Niche" or "Not Commercial". Seeing the poster the potential seems too less, dont be amused when you see lowest opening for a SRK Starer. Now they have to bring extra ordinary trailer to overcome this disastrous poster.

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
+1 vote

The poster is average. I am little disappointed because of the colours used to make it bright. Even Gaurav's look is too mechanical. Overall average...who designed it was not respectful towards the appeal.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
+1 vote

Lol looking cartoonish.....
Both of them, Aryan and Gaurav

by Unit Manager (30.1k points) 1 flag
0 votes

So finally srkians wait for another crap is over, a vfx masterpiece which is beyond of Hollywood makers reach...
Oh really Happy April fool to all srkians in advance.

by Director (128k points) 2 flags