Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,706 questions

242,250 answers

293,743 comments

396 users

Your most favourite song of Bollywood. Why it's your most favourite?

+3 votes
88 views
asked Feb 29, 2016 in Old by sunil Production Designer (13,410 points)
81% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kal Ho Na Ho title track.Because it reminds me how to enjoy life.No other song describes life better than this song.

answered Feb 29, 2016 by Munna11892 Production Accountant (20,068 points)
selected Mar 4, 2016 by sunil
0 votes

Sochta hoon uska dil kabhi mughpe aye to. It reminds me about my Crush..

answered Feb 29, 2016 by saamray01 Art Director (2,770 points)
0 votes

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali from MPK...SPB has a magical voice.My fav song and singer of all time in Bwood....

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

answered Feb 29, 2016 by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,613 points)
0 votes

I Have two: Tere Liye & Do Pal from Veer Zaara. Tough choice but from these two, Tere Liye is my all time favourite Song.

answered Feb 29, 2016 by Abdul Camera Operator (10,594 points)
0 votes

My most favs are Pehla Nasha,Dil Se Re,Chaiyya Chaiyya,KKHH title,Najane Mere Dil Ko,Tere Liye,Mere Rang Mein,Churake Dil Mera,Ek Pal Ka Jeena etc

answered Feb 29, 2016 by Sanal Star (140,137 points)