Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 248 points
  2. Ajay - 228 points
  3. Rancho - 166 points
  4. Nikeel - 130 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. playboy - 106 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 101 points
  9. Grand Nova - 95 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 86 points
  11. nitesh singh - 80 points
  12. mr.hola - 70 points
  13. shah - 59 points
  14. Suhas - 53 points
  15. SSk - 52 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 51 points
  17. Sandeep - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Sanal - 38 points
  20. kashyap123 - 37 points
  21. Rahul - 36 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 35 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 31 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
97 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1847#.Vs6lGn194dU

.

Airlift has smashed the records of Akshay Kumar starrers by a distance in Mysore and will finish 3.25 crore nett higher than the second placed film which works out to be 57% more. The top ten Akshay Kumar grossers in Mysore are as follows.

.

1. Airlift - 9 cr (expected)

2. Baby - 5,74,00,000

3. Housefull 2 - 5,46,00,000

4. Special 26 - 4,27,00,000

5. Holiday - 3,48,00,000

6. Rowdy Rathore - 3,44,00,000

7. Brothers - 3,14,00,000

8. Housefull - 3,13,00,000

9. Gabbar Is Back - 3,10,00,000

10. Tees Maar Khan - 2,89,00,000

.

The scenario is totally different in a circuit like Bihar where the film has just about crossed 2 crore nett and the business is even less than Khiladi 786 which did just fair business at the time and was released four years back.

in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow thats super . It is also highest grosser for akshay in other south places tamilnadu , kerala.

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Highest grosser kon c hai mysore mein?

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

Top 10 Mysore-

PK 25.71

D3 17.59

CE 15.23

HNY 11.91

KICK 11.84

#3I 11.36

YJHD 11.07

BangBang 10.23

K3 - 8.59

Don2 8.57

.
This list is before Dilwale/BM and both did around 9.50cr/11.25cr.....

0

PK with 23.85cr followed by Dhoom 3 at 17.40cr & Bajrangi Bhaijaan at 17.29cr.
.
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/475372/salman-khan-aamir-khan-shah-rukh-khan-circuit-wise-grossers

Give your rating for Owen Wilson NO ESCAPE ?