Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+10 votes
58 views
in Archived by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Good amount of buzz(can be through promotion,music,stacast anything),content which will connect with a larger base of audience,good release time and size........

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
I would have died of shock if this wouldn't have been chosen as best.
+3 votes

A Big Star Is A Guarantee Of Boxoffice Success....Then The Film Need Good Songs & A Good Trailer!!

by Director (135k points)
0
Then what about Himmatwala?
0
lol............................
0
i hope so invy,i truly hope so
0
+3 votes

A movie need the following aspects to become a success :
Face Value
Good content
Good Marketing
A decent Music Album or

cast a khan!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+3 votes

good content with a superstar in a film ensures that the film will definitely be a success at the box office whatever be the scenario

by