Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+10 votes
56 views
in Archived by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Good amount of buzz(can be through promotion,music,stacast anything),content which will connect with a larger base of audience,good release time and size........

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
I would have died of shock if this wouldn't have been chosen as best.
+3 votes

A Big Star Is A Guarantee Of Boxoffice Success....Then The Film Need Good Songs & A Good Trailer!!

by Director (135k points)
0
Then what about Himmatwala?
0
lol............................
0
i hope so invy,i truly hope so
0
+3 votes

A movie need the following aspects to become a success :
Face Value
Good content
Good Marketing
A decent Music Album or

cast a khan!

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
+3 votes

good content with a superstar in a film ensures that the film will definitely be a success at the box office whatever be the scenario

by