+7 votes
139 views
Though I still don't like pinga! Except this I'm starting to like all the songs specially Malhari and Deeewani Mastani.
asked in Music by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

No idea but my fav track was "Aayat"....

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Sanjay leela bhansali music is a slow poison...................

answered by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

All songs are slow poison of Bajirao Mastani...I love Deewani Mastani Malhari Aayat Albela Saajan ....Even Aaj ibadat is nice song

answered by Producer (105k points)
+3 votes

Yup.BM songs stays with you for a long time.Classic album!

answered by Star (160k points)
+3 votes

Each and every song grows on you with time..Ayaat , Deewani Mastani , Ibadat , Albela Sajan are gems..Malhari is a superb dance number.

answered by Star (153k points)
+2 votes

Barring Malhari....... all are crap.......... Dilwale Album was much much better........
Gerua= BM album.........

answered by Producer (115k points) 1 flag
0

LOL...Still in a dream world..??????//

0

I don't listen to Single Dilwale song now....It was routine album with massy songs

+2 votes

Yes agree with you songs like albela sajan, aayat, aaj ibadat, mohe rang do laal and ab tohe jane na dungi are outstanding and beautiful.

answered by Assistant Director (45k points)
+1 vote

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

Good album but u said it's classic take a break bro....check album of rock star,devdas,khnh compare it then talk

answered by Location Manager (6.5k points)