Logging in Errors

ZEE Cine Awards 2016 Winners. Best Actor (Viewer's choice) Megastar Salman Khan & Best Film (Viewer's choice) Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

+5 votes
216 views
BEST BACKGROUND SCORE SANCHIT BALHARA
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST ACTION SHYAM KAUSHAL
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY SUDEEP CHATTERJEE
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST STORY JUHI CHATURVEDI
(PIKU)
BEST SCREENPLAY JUHI CHATURVEDI
(PIKU)
BEST DIALOGUE JUHI CHATURVEDI
(PIKU)
BEST CHOREOGRAPHY GANESH ACHARYA
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS PRASAD SUTAR
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST LYRICS VARUN GROVER
Song - Moh Moh Ke
(DUM LAGA KE HAISHA)
BEST MUSIC ANU MALIK
(DUM LAGA KE HAISHA)
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER - FEMALE SHREYA GHOSHAL
Song - Mohe Rang Do
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER - MALE MOHIT CHAUHAN
Song - Matargashti
(TAMASHA)
BEST DEBUTANTE - MALE VICKY KAUSHAL
(MASAAN)
BEST DEBUTANT - FEMALE (TIE) HARSHAALI MALHOTRA
(BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN)
&
BHUMI PEDNEKAR
(DUM LAGA KE HAISHA)

&
BEST DEBUTANTE DIRECTOR NEERAJ GHAYWAN
(MASAAN)
BEST ACTOR IN COMIC ROLE NAWAZUDDIN SIDDIQUI
(BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN)
BEST ACTOR IN NEGATIVE ROLE NAWAZUDDIN SIDDIQUI
(BADLAPUR)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - MALE SANJAY MISHRA
(MASAAN)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FEMALE SHWETA TRIPATHI
(MASAAN)
BEST FILM (JURY) BAJIRAO MASTANI
BEST DIRECTOR (JURY) SANJAY LEELA BHANSALI
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST ACTRESS (JURY) DEEPIKA PADUKONE
(PIKU)
BEST ACTOR (JURY) - TIE AMITABH BACHCHAN
(PIKU)
 &
RANVEER SINGH
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)

&
VIEWER'S CHOICE SONG OF THE YEAR PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO
BEST FILM (VIEWER'S CHOICE) BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN
BEST ACTRESS (VIEWER'S CHOICE) DEEPIKA PADUKONE
(BAJIRAO MASTANI)
BEST ACTOR (VIEWER'S CHOICE) SALMAN KHAN
(BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN)
asked Feb 20, 2016 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (248,367 points)
99% Accept Rate

http://www.missmalini.com/2016/02/20/full-winners-list-zee-cine-awards-2016/
.
Best background score – Sanchit Balhara for Bajirao Mastani
Best visual effects – Prasad Sutar for Bajirao Mastani
Best action – Shyam Kaushal for Bajirao Mastani
Best choreography – Ganesh Acharya for Malhari, Bajirao Mastani
Best cinematography – Sudeep Chatterjee for Bajirao Mastani
Best story – Juhi Chaturvedi for Piku
Best dialogue – Juhi Chaturvedi for Piku
Best screenplay – Juhi Chaturvedi for Piku
Best Marathi film – Natsamrat
Best actress in a Marathi film – Amrita Subhash for Qila
Best actor in a Marathi film – Nana Patekar for Natsamrat
Outstanding contribution to Indian cinema – Ajay Devgn
Best lyrics – Varun Grover for Moh Moh (Dum Laga Ke Haisha)
Best music – Anu Malik for Dum Laga Ke Haisha
Best female playback singer – Shreya Ghoshal for Mohe Rang Do Lal (Bajirao Mastani)
Best male playback singer – Mohit Chauhaan for Matargashti (Tamasha)
Best debutant male – Vicky Kaushal for Masaan
Best debutant female – Bhumi Pednekar for Dum Laga Ke Haisha & Harshali Malhotra for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best debutant director – Neeraj Ghaywan for Masaan
Best actor in a comic role – Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best actor in a negative role – Nawazuddin Siddiqui for Badlapur
Best supporting actor female – Shweta Tripathi for Masaan
Best supporting actor male – Sanjay Mishra for Masaan
Best film (jury) – Bajirao Mastani
Best director (jury) – Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Bajirao Mastani
Best actor female (jury) – Deepika Padukone for Piku
Best actor male (jury) – Amitabh Bachchan for Piku & Ranveer Singh for Bajirao Mastani
Song of the year (viewers’ choice) – Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
Best film (viewers’ choice) – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Best actress (viewers’ choice) – Deepika Padukone for Bajirao Mastani
Best actor (viewers’ choice) – Salman Khan for Bajrangi Bhaijaan
.
The awards will air on 5th March, so keep an eye out!

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman and BB deserved it...Better than this years filmfare.Very happy that nawaz got best supporting actor for badlapur..

answered Feb 20, 2016 by Bhootnathh Unit Manager (37,613 points)
selected Feb 21, 2016 by suhas

Nawaz got Best actor in negative role for Badlapur. Best Supporting Actor went to Sanjay Mishra for Masaan.

Oops galti se miatake ho gaya..

+1 vote

Absurd awards......
Its as if no other movie has released other than Bajirao Mastani....

answered Feb 20, 2016 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
+1 vote

The best awards of this season so far..Great to see Masaan wining so many awards..!!

answered Feb 21, 2016 by Anand1199 Star (150,429 points)
...