Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 233 points
  2. Ajay - 205 points
  3. Rancho - 161 points
  4. Roman - 107 points
  5. playboy - 105 points
  6. Lambodar - 103 points
  7. Nikeel - 97 points
  8. Grand Nova - 94 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 93 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 65 points
  13. shah - 53 points
  14. Suhas - 48 points
  15. SSk - 48 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Sanal - 36 points
  21. Rahul - 35 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 29 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

+3 votes
195 views

Zee Cine Awards 2016 for Best Film

  • Bajirao Mastani
  • Margarita With A Straw
  • Masaan
  • Piku
  • Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Zee Cine Awards 2016 for Best Director

  • Meghna Gulzar – Talvar
  • Neeraj Ghaywan – Masaan
  • Sanjay Leela Bhansali – Bajirao Mastani
  • Sharat Katariya – Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  • Shoojit Sircar – Piku

.

Zee Cine Awards 2016 for Best Actor Male

  • Amitabh Bachchan – Piku
  • Irrfan Khan – Piku
  • Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Badlapur
  • Ranveer Singh – Bajirao Mastani
  • Vicky Kaushal – Masaan

.

Best Actor Female

  • Deepika Padukone – Piku
  • Deepika Padukone – Bajirao Mastani
  • Kalki Koechlin – Margarita With A Straw
  • Kangana Ranaut – Tanu Weds Manu Returns
  • Priyanka Chopra – Bajirao Mastani

.

Supporting Actor Male

  • Anil Kapoor – Dil Dhadakne Do
  • Deepak Dobriyal – Tanu Weds Manu Returns
  • Gajraj Rao – Talvar
  • Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  • Sanjay Mishra – Masaan

.

Supporting Actor Female

  • Divya Dutta – Badlapur
  • Huma Qureshi – Badlapur
  • Konkana Sen Sharma – Talvar
  • Shweta Tripathi – Masaan
  • Tanvi Azmi – Bajirao Mastani

.

Negative Actor

  • Darshan Kumaar – NH 10
  • Deepti Naval – NH 10
  • Gajraj Rao – Talvar
  • Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Badlapur – Don’t Miss The Beginning
  • Neeraj Kabi – Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!

.

Best Performance in Comic Role

  • Deepak Dobriyal – Prem Ratan Dhan Payo
  • Kapil Sharma – Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon
  • Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  • Paresh Rawal – Dharam Sankat Mein
  • Sanjay Mishra – Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Debutant Director

  • Abhishek Dogra – Dolly Ki Doli
  • Harshavardhan Kulkarni – Hunterrr
  • Kanu Behl – Titli
  • Krish – Gabbar Is Back
  • Neeraj Ghaywan – Masaan

.

Best Debutant (Female)

  • Bhumi Pednekar – Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  • Harshali Malhotra – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  • Ridhima Sud – Dil Dhadakne Do
  • Shivani Raghuvanshi – Titli
  • Shweta Tripathi – Masaan

.

Best Debutant (Male)

  • Kapil Sharma – Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon
  • Shashank Arora – Titli
  • Siddhant Saksule – Gour Hari Dastaan- The Freedom File
  • Vaibhav Tatwawadi – Bajirao Mastani
  • Vicky Kaushal – Masaan

.

Best Music

  • A. R. Rahman – Tamasha
  • Amaal Malik (Sooraj Dooba Hai) Roy
  • Anu Malik (Moh Moh Ke Dhaage) Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  • Sanjay Leela Bhansali – Bajirao Mastani
  • Shankar Ehsaan Loy (Phir Bhi Yeh Zindagi) Dil Dhadakne Do

.

Best Choreography

  • Ganesh Acharya (Malhari) Bajirao Mastani
  • Pandit Birju Maharaj (Mohe Rang Do Laal) Bajirao Mastani
  • Remo D’souza (Deewani Mastani) Bajirao Mastani
  • Remo D’souza (Pinga) Bajirao Mastani
  • Remo D’souza, Suresh Mukund, Vernon Monteiro (Bezubaan) ABCD 2

.

Best Lyrics

  • A. M. Turaz (Aayat) Bajirao Mastani
  • Irshad Kamil (Agar Tum Saath Ho) Tamasha
  • Sanjeev Sharma (Bhor) Masaan
  • Siddharth – Garima (Mohe Rang Do Laal) Bajirao Mastani
  • Varun Grover (Moh Moh Ke Dhaage) Dum Laga Ke Haisha

.

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Arijit Singh (Gerua) Dilwale
  • Arijit Singh (Sooraj Dooba Hain) Roy
  • Mohit Chauhan (Matargashti) Tamasha
  • Papon (Moh Moh Ke Dhaage) Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  • Vishal Dadlani (Malhari) Bajirao Mastani

.

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Monali Thakur (Moh Moh Ke Dhaage) – Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Deewani Mastani) Bajirao Mastani
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Mohe Rang Do Laal) Bajirao Mastani
  • Shreya Ghoshal and Vaishali Mhade (Pinga) Bajirao Mastani
  • Swati Sharma (Banno) – Tanu Weds Manu Returns

.

Best Cinematography

  • Aseem Mishra – Bajrangi Bhaijaan
  • Avinash Arun – Masaan
  • Manu Anand – Dum Laga Ke Haisha
  • Pankaj Kumar – Talvar
  • Sudeep Chatterjee – Bajirao Mastani

in Awards by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great to see films like Masaan ,Margarita with a straw, Dum Laga Ke Haisha,Detective Byomkesh Bakshi,NH10 in the nominations... Omission of Bajrangi Bhaijaan n major awards is a surprise...

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+2 votes

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN is the Best Movie of the Year

by Camera Operator (11.9k points)