Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
189 views

Anu Malik composed a soulful song Aye Mere Humsafar (ofcourse inspired from Laxmikant Pyarelal's song Khoobsurat Haseena from 1960's Hindi film Mr. X) for Baazigar (1993).

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=94GwgDYpqbw

And later Anu Malik composed Ishq Hua for the movie Ishq. The opening whistle tune of Aye Mere Humsafar became the tune for Ishq Hua.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=3B9R2pyh7Os

.

.

Now, Chori Chori Nazrein Mili song from Kareeb (1998).

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=327fctKF9aA

That Tune actually was the opening tune for the song Aa Zara Mere Humnashin from the movie Poonam (1981).

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=QLc0rvlLIu0

Ofcourse Anu Malik was the composer.

in Movies by All Time best! (263k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

lol............logic hai boss,.......but i believe every liar speaks truth sometime....every liar

0

but u still dont stop calling him a liar and in the same manner i cant stop calling burman a thief

0

.......................Baazigar kahan h???

0

500 original gaane dhoond raha hai. Aur koi composer hota toh baazigar ko inti mehnat na karni padti. But ab us ko har gana post karne se pehle 3 minute Google karne mein lagte hain k kahin is gaane ki original source na mile

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think anu malik and pritam da are brothers from other mother.

by Unit Manager (34.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Anu Malik delivered a chartbuster songs of Phir Teri kahani yaad aayi. Best album of Bollywood so far.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
0 votes

Anu great Hai.................His songs bada aaram dete hain.......haters go to hell

by All Time best! (285k points)
0

isko bolte hain chori upar se seena zori