Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 311 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+3 votes
196 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So, the official announcement has come.....I will be dissapointed if it does not stay true to Bay watch standards...

by Star (150k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bollywood heroines plus Hollywood bald heroes... New blockbuster recipe of Hollywood.

by Director (135k points)
0

0 votes

Not a good choice .. The reason is whenever i hear or read the word "Baywatch" , I can only imagine a top heavy girl (Pamela) running and her top jiggling up and down along the sea shore .. Here the top is not heavy enough and she doesn't look fresh enough .

by Director (122k points)
0 votes

Why Bollywood heroines are going to hollywood. They has no value for western audience.

by Second Unit Director (75.5k points)
0

That depends on the characters they're playing. Deepika is said to be the main female lead whereas Priyanka is said to be the main female villain in Baywatch.
.
It's all about what role you provide them & these are big commercial films.

0

bollywood superstars are working with less known/new heroins now. so bollywood big heroin have no choice. look at all big heroins like kat, deepika, priyanka, kareena nobody has a project with superstar except anushka who is working with salman.

0

in bollywood you shouldn't mess with the heroes. Kat is 32, priyanaka 32, deepika 28. So it is time for the new heroines. Heroines demand is less after 30. Unlike hollywood where monica belucci can star at the age of 50.

@suhas but still in hollywood how much heroines matter.

0

In Hollywood, heroines matter as much as the content / kind of movie needs them to be. There are loads & loads of films solely ran due to the heroines.
.
Ofcourse for a film like XXX a heroine wouldn't matter that big but for any heroine trying to make a hollywood debut, XXX is definitely not a bad choice at all. Even XXX is among those wannabe Bond films which are termed as "poor man's Bond".

...