Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,990 questions

247,119 answers

301,111 comments

396 users

PRDP's collection in clash against Baji Rao would have been 140 Crore and less than 300 Crore worldwide.Agree ?

+2 votes
136 views
asked Feb 12, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate
1 flag

Overseas around $ 10.5-11 Million.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

PRDP 4 day wknd 120cr

Rest weekdays 36.50cr (4650 screens)

8 Days Week : 156.48cr

Mtlb :- 36.50cr in 4650 screens

Dilwale wknd 64.63cr

Weekdays : 37.56cr (2700 screens)

Mtlb Prdp weekend 60cr ke baad weekdays 18-20cr krti ...

Lifetime 90cr krti BM se Clash par

answered Feb 12, 2016 by Ankit Casting Director (19,592 points) 2 flags
selected Feb 12, 2016 by Baazigar
+3 votes

dont say if butt jatt nd all ...talk abt reality result infront... many say IF dilwale clash bajirao then it WILL DO 200cr plus nd bajirao hardly 100cr if it good....but in reality u knw the result.... let sultan vs raess clash hppn nd we wil come to knw exact result in weekend rest wom depend....hope raess dont run away from clash

answered Feb 12, 2016 by playboy Production Accountant (28,921 points) 1 flag

Ho Ho Ho............Reality hurts......................

+3 votes

Jo bhi ho lekin opening superstar wali deta Salman Khan
diwale toh fuss ho gayi

answered Feb 12, 2016 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points) 1 flag

Lol

Dilwale 21cr opening (2700 screens) with clash & protest

Bajrngi 26.75cr (4400 screens) solo

Jai ho 16cr (4200 screens) solo

Oh your stupidity level is above 9000!
Comparing movies pole apart!
Compare it with 3 year old Dabangg and you'll know!
Aur protest ki baate na kro.. 3.6 bil me se kuch log toh jane chaiye the

+2 votes

Non holuday hoti to 120cr lifetime hota ww 250cr

answered Feb 12, 2016 by Vik josan Casting Director (18,854 points) 1 flag
+2 votes

Yes agree. PRDP indian collections would have been 120-125 cr (as where PRDP perfoermd vood there al BM peeformeed good and better than Dilwale that is in Rajasthan , CP CI Maharashtra) .
.
And Overseas it wiuld have done $10-$11mil.
.
Indian Gross - 165cr.
Overseas - 70 cr.
Worldwide around 240-250 cr approx.

answered Feb 12, 2016 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,566 points) 1 flag

astrologer ho kya....... popat hai.........

popat to tu hai.....................Haqeeqat bayaan kar raha hai........................

PRDP 4 day wknd 120cr
Rest weekdays 36.50cr (4650 screens)
8 Days Week : 156.48cr
Mtlb :- 36.50cr in 4650 screens
Dilwale wknd 64.63cr
Weekdays : 37.56cr (2700 screens)
Mtlb Prdp weekend 60cr ke baad weekdays 18-20cr krti ...
Lifetime 90cr krti BM se Clash par

...