Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
139 views
in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
1 flag
0

Overseas around $ 10.5-11 Million.

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

PRDP 4 day wknd 120cr

Rest weekdays 36.50cr (4650 screens)

8 Days Week : 156.48cr

Mtlb :- 36.50cr in 4650 screens

Dilwale wknd 64.63cr

Weekdays : 37.56cr (2700 screens)

Mtlb Prdp weekend 60cr ke baad weekdays 18-20cr krti ...

Lifetime 90cr krti BM se Clash par

by Casting Director (19.9k points) 2 flags
selected by
+3 votes

dont say if butt jatt nd all ...talk abt reality result infront... many say IF dilwale clash bajirao then it WILL DO 200cr plus nd bajirao hardly 100cr if it good....but in reality u knw the result.... let sultan vs raess clash hppn nd we wil come to knw exact result in weekend rest wom depend....hope raess dont run away from clash

by Unit Manager (31.8k points) 1 flag
0

Ho Ho Ho............Reality hurts......................

+3 votes

Jo bhi ho lekin opening superstar wali deta Salman Khan
diwale toh fuss ho gayi

by Unit Manager (34.5k points) 1 flag
0

Lol

Dilwale 21cr opening (2700 screens) with clash & protest

Bajrngi 26.75cr (4400 screens) solo

Jai ho 16cr (4200 screens) solo

0

Oh your stupidity level is above 9000!
Comparing movies pole apart!
Compare it with 3 year old Dabangg and you'll know!
Aur protest ki baate na kro.. 3.6 bil me se kuch log toh jane chaiye the

+2 votes

Non holuday hoti to 120cr lifetime hota ww 250cr

by Casting Director (19.1k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

Yes agree. PRDP indian collections would have been 120-125 cr (as where PRDP perfoermd vood there al BM peeformeed good and better than Dilwale that is in Rajasthan , CP CI Maharashtra) .
.
And Overseas it wiuld have done $10-$11mil.
.
Indian Gross - 165cr.
Overseas - 70 cr.
Worldwide around 240-250 cr approx.

by Producer (108k points) 1 flag
0

astrologer ho kya....... popat hai.........

0

popat to tu hai.....................Haqeeqat bayaan kar raha hai........................

0

PRDP 4 day wknd 120cr
Rest weekdays 36.50cr (4650 screens)
8 Days Week : 156.48cr
Mtlb :- 36.50cr in 4650 screens
Dilwale wknd 64.63cr
Weekdays : 37.56cr (2700 screens)
Mtlb Prdp weekend 60cr ke baad weekdays 18-20cr krti ...
Lifetime 90cr krti BM se Clash par