Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 456 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 236 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+4 votes
173 views
* S S Rajamouli’s Baahubali became a cult classic across India. The sequel of Baahubali, which is the biggest regional dubbed hindi film, is keenly awaited. ‘Kattapa Ne Baahubali Ko Kyun Maara’ is the question in everyone’s mind.
.
* The director, S S Rajamouli in an interview with Rajeev Masand speaking about the release date of the second part said,
“We are done shooting for around 50 percent of the film. Around 40 percent was shot with the first film itself.
.
* If everything falls into place, late 2016 will be possible, or else very early 2017.”
http://m.ibnlive.com/videos/movies/baahubali-2-to-release-late-2016-or-early-2017-says-director-ss-rajamouli-1199795.html
http://www.talkingmoviez.com/baahubali-2-will-release-in-2016-end-or-early-2017-s-s-rajamouli/
in Movies by Unit Manager (32.5k points)
26% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Can't wait for bahubali 2 biggest movie of 2016 for sure

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Are Yaar Aamir Fans ko kyun Darraa Raha Hai.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0

darraa nehi hu yaar.....i also want dangal,bahubali,and kabil clash ho jaye.....hamari target 140cr ....o tho 2week mhe ho jaye agger 3 movie clash ho jaye....but if b2 and dangal clash ho tho 2 week ki jorurat nehi 10 din kafi hee 140cr cross karne k lia

0

and 2 days need to cross gayel once again lifetime collection...

+4 votes

Hahaha release se pehle he dangal flop.

by Casting Director (18.9k points)