Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 320 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Charlie runkle - 218 points
  6. Grand Nova - 218 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 168 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. God Father - 99 points
  17. nitesh singh - 98 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 71 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. suraj.j - 57 points
  23. mr.hola - 57 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
221 views
* Acc to Financial Express Dilwale Distributors have Huge Loss around 55-60cr so Wgy it called HIT, If Distributors suffer huge and RCE make 150cr plus profit ??
.
* Even after RCE Refund around 25cr, Distributors loss around  30-35cr
.
* Even Girish johar & komal nahta twitted RCE Give 50% refund to Distributors for loss due to Dilwale
.
http://www.financialexpress.com/photos/business-gallery/209429/shahrukh-khans-dilwale-box-office-collections-at-rs-150-crore-but-distributors-log-losses-actor-offers-refund/
.
* So How Dilwale called Hit if Distributors losses like this.
.
* Whats is criteria of Hit of Flop ?
.
in Movies by Assistant Director (41.2k points)
73% Accept Rate
0

Another attention seeking post ! hey Mr. Attention Seeker Who Said Dilwale Is HIT ? It is SEMI HIT by BOI, padhna nehi ata kya!!

0

Attention seeker hahahahahahah

0

Intolerance is rising in the forum ... Shri Rocksy has got rights of freedom of expression which was guaranteed by the Constitution of India

0

Attention seeker hahahahahahah

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Semi hit..... Dilwale is semi hit.....
Criteria is same which was used for Jai Ho , Talaash .

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Dilwale Is a Success Not Clean Hit First Of All , and if you are talking about critirea then What about Jai Ho and Talaash Both had Huge Loses Too, Problem is Only SRK Paid the loses to Distributors as other 2 stars dont have guts to pay

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
0

Epicccccccccccccccccccccccc

+2 votes

@Rocksy Dilwale is succesfull movie in south India and East India but not pan India.Even with clash also in many south India and East India circuits it entered Top 5.
This is the Reason it is Semi-hit.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+1 vote

The rock has already made a post a month ago with the details of each territory and its loss. Although rock doesn't hate SRK but he has no longer loyal fan following left.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
0

the rock needs tombstone piledriver if he knows that PRDP and Jai Ho had huge losses for Distributors especially Jai Ho

...