Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+3 votes
216 views
* Acc to Financial Express Dilwale Distributors have Huge Loss around 55-60cr so Wgy it called HIT, If Distributors suffer huge and RCE make 150cr plus profit ??
.
* Even after RCE Refund around 25cr, Distributors loss around  30-35cr
.
* Even Girish johar & komal nahta twitted RCE Give 50% refund to Distributors for loss due to Dilwale
.
http://www.financialexpress.com/photos/business-gallery/209429/shahrukh-khans-dilwale-box-office-collections-at-rs-150-crore-but-distributors-log-losses-actor-offers-refund/
.
* So How Dilwale called Hit if Distributors losses like this.
.
* Whats is criteria of Hit of Flop ?
.
in Movies by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
25% Accept Rate
0

Another attention seeking post ! hey Mr. Attention Seeker Who Said Dilwale Is HIT ? It is SEMI HIT by BOI, padhna nehi ata kya!!

0

Attention seeker hahahahahahah

0

Intolerance is rising in the forum ... Shri Rocksy has got rights of freedom of expression which was guaranteed by the Constitution of India

0

Attention seeker hahahahahahah

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Semi hit..... Dilwale is semi hit.....
Criteria is same which was used for Jai Ho , Talaash .

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Dilwale Is a Success Not Clean Hit First Of All , and if you are talking about critirea then What about Jai Ho and Talaash Both had Huge Loses Too, Problem is Only SRK Paid the loses to Distributors as other 2 stars dont have guts to pay

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0

Epicccccccccccccccccccccccc

+2 votes

@Rocksy Dilwale is succesfull movie in south India and East India but not pan India.Even with clash also in many south India and East India circuits it entered Top 5.
This is the Reason it is Semi-hit.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
+1 vote

The rock has already made a post a month ago with the details of each territory and its loss. Although rock doesn't hate SRK but he has no longer loyal fan following left.

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
0

the rock needs tombstone piledriver if he knows that PRDP and Jai Ho had huge losses for Distributors especially Jai Ho

...