Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 246 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 190 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 63 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
114 views
*Dilwale overseas BO is $25.6m nd Bajirao Mastini BO is $15m acc to Taran adarsh's Hungama site !!!
http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/box-office/special-features/id/399
.
*Dilwale overseas BO is $26.68m nd Bajirao Mastini BO is $15m acc to Koimoi site ???
http://www.koimoi.com/box-office-verdict-bollywoods-top-worldwide-grossers/
Dilwale overseas BO is $26.68m nd Bajirao Mastini BO is $13.5m acc to BOC site ???
http://www.boxofficecapsule.com/analysis/All-Time-Top-19-Lifetime-Overseas-Collections-PK-On-Top-BAJRANGI-BHAIJAAN-3rd-And-DILWALE-4th-3106?platform=hootsuite
in Movies by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
72% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Even BOI.CO.IN given $25.6 Million for Dilwale
http://www.boxofficeindia.co.in/dilwale-is-second-highest-grosser-of-2015/
But no one give a damn to those above mentioned site
only BOI.com matters all over and very soon they will update Dilwale collection over $27 Million in their final database

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
0

I give a damn..................................................

0

What BOI.com matters ? Many see/take koimoi figures as a reference. If u just check highest grossing movies in wiki, they will show Koimoi figures. I think many still think Koimoi is running on Komal nahta tht's way they aregiving preference for Koimoi boxoffice.
Even TOI also take koimoi Data only.
This site give blunder of mistakes in Boxoffice .For Ex; see,
1)Bang bang - 340 crores (original RS.268 crores)
2)Prdp - 433 crores (original Rs.399crores).
Atleast they are not following even Producer Figures also. This is huge shit.

0

Abe WO Overseas nhi dete Indian Express ka same article copy Mara tha 2 week pehle unhone

+2 votes

Bollywood hungama never updates srk movies collection

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
+1 vote

And Thats till 5th weekend. Iam seeing that $25.6 mil till 5th weekend. They gave that figure till 5th weekend because it cross 3 Idiots thats why they gave one figure.
.
Final Total will come around $26.8 - $27.1 mil in BOI while Hungama dont update frequently

by Producer (108k points)