Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 139 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 56 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
149 views

Aamir Khan

Talaash: The Answer Lies Within : $ 8.6 Million : Super Hit

Dhoom 3 : $ 31 Million : All Time Blockbuster

PK : $ 47.1 Million : All Time Blockbuster

Aggregate : $ 86.7 Million

Average : $ 28.9 Million

Salman Khan 

Dabangg : $ 6.1 Million : Hit

Ready : $ 3.5 Million : Average

Bodyguard : $ 8.3 Million : Super Hit

Ek Tha Tiger : $ 10.5 Million :  Blockbuster

Dabangg 2 : $ 9.5 Million : Super Hit

Jai Ho : $ 6 Million : Hit

Kick : $ 11.1 Million : Blockbuster

Bajrangi Bhaijaan : $ 28.2 Million : All Time Blockbuster

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo : $ 15 Million Blockbuster

Aggregate : $ 98.2 Million

Average : $ 10.9 Million

Shah Rukh Khan

My Name Is Khan : $ 22.8 Million : All Time Blockbuster

Ra.One : $ 10.8 Million : Blockbuster

Don 2 : $ 11.3 Million : Blockbuster

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : $ 12.8 Million : Blockbuster

Chennai Express : $ 19.3 Million : Blockbuster

Happy New Year : $ 17.2 Million : Blockbuster

Dilwale : $ 27.5 Million : All Time Blockbuster

Aggregate : $ 121.7 Million

Average : $ 17.4 Million

in Movies by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No Film Below $10mn In This Decade. Consecutive 9 Blockbusters Since OSO. There Is Nothing To Speak Further.
Just Few Corrections, Kick Is Superhit Not Blockbuster While PRDP Is Just An Hit Not Blockbuster.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0

PRDP HIt at $ 15 M..........?

+1 vote

Srk leads in overseas no doubt about that after Crappy dilwale's performance in OS.

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0 votes

Amir ki only 3 dikhayi why?

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

2010-2015...............................

0

its for only this decade

0

Thnx bros............

0 votes

LOL

Jai Ho Avg
Kick Super hit
Prdp Super hit

Bhai screens aur market conditions tou dekho

CE is ATBB it was 2nd highest grossing film in its first phase after MNIk & Record grosser in terms on INR

by Casting Director (19.9k points)