Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

Can Fan touch the $ 20 Million Mark in Overseas ?

+5 votes
175 views
asked Feb 9, 2016 in Movie Discussions by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate

CAN?????................yes...........................

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

FAN will Get minimum $8 Million Opening Weekend In Overseas So $20Million Should Be Easy As Of Now ! But FAN should Aim 30 Million With Good Content

answered Feb 9, 2016 by PraKaSh Camera Operator (9,106 points)
selected Feb 9, 2016 by Baazigar
+2 votes

depend on how much accepted in overseas butt ithink 20m to hona hi chye hny ne 17m kr lia tha

answered Feb 9, 2016 by ahsan007 Location Manager (5,805 points)
+1 vote

YES IT CAN. And also i want FAN to release on April 14 thursday.

answered Feb 9, 2016 by Sampath Location Scout (4,734 points)
+1 vote

Fan - double dhamaka 20m+ sure shot

answered Feb 9, 2016 by Vik josan Casting Director (18,889 points)
+1 vote

Since In OVERSEAS.....SRK & Content Sells the Most & FAN has both....SRK & on paper Content too.....so it can....actually with SRK $20 million wud be actually less...it shud be bare minimum...The Real Target shud be $25million in first phase

answered Feb 9, 2016 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,853 points)