• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.5k questions

246k answers

299k comments

708 users

+4 votes
34.4k views
TOP 10 MOST LIKED TEASER / TRAILER AS OF NOW 

Theri Official Teaser (Likes: 162,611, Dislikes: 34,204)

Cast: Vijay, Samantha Ruth Prabhu, Amy Jackson


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=iQbBBOL2BBE

Dilwale Trailer (Likes: 147,613, Dislikes: 23,056)

Cast: Shah Rukh Khan, Kajol Devgn, Varun Dhawan & Kriti Sanon


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=AHuOo1DLcRc

Vedalam Official Teaser (Likes: 140,777, Dislikes: 46,959)

Cast: Ajith Kumar, Shruti Haasan


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=b3WB7ogte-g

Puli Official Trailer (Likes: 115,374, Dislikes: 29,344)

Cast: Vijay, Sudeep, Sridevi, Shruti Haasan & Hansika Motwani


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=U9kCY9psgOc

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Official Trailer (Likes: 112,972, Dislikes: 16,049)

Cast: Salman Khan, Sonam Kapoor


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Vd4iNPuRlx4

Kick Official Trailer (Likes: 102,334, Dislikes: 10,696)

Cast: Salman Khan, Jacqueline Fernandez


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=u-j1nx_HY5o

Yennai Arindhaal Official Teaser (Likes: 96,626, Dislikes: 9320)

Cast: Ajith Kumar, Trisha Krishnan, Anushka Shetty & Arun Vijay


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SPJDMCQGq7M

Puli Official Teaser (Likes: 78,081, Dislikes: 24,859)

Cast: Vijay, Sudeep, Sridevi, Shruti Haasan & Hansika Motwani

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=kuP4aVhOMiM

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Official Trailer (Likes: 72,262, Dislikes: 3,805)

Cast: Salman Khan, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Harshaali Malhotra


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=4nwAra0mz_Q

Yennai Arindhaal Official Trailer (Likes: 68,302, Dislikes: 9,165)

Cast: Ajith Kumar, Trisha Krishnan, Anushka Shetty & Arun Vijay

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=B7c87SWQg-Y

asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (252k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0

hmm So THERI will touch 200k likes......!?

0

Don't think so.. It will slow down.. As of now it's increased to 132,984 likes & 28,458 dislikes.

0

THERI becomes the most liked teaser/trailer now... 162,211 likes as of now.

0

Theri teaser

24 hrs views : 2.17M+ , Likes : 170k+

South India Record

INDIAsMostLikedTeaserTHERI

0

ALL INDIA RECORD BOSS...
.
Chances of me being wrong about 200k likes are definitely there now.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

look at like dislike ratio of Bajrangi Bhaijaan!
The most loved movie of the decade.
kick was first to 100k likes if my memory serves me well. But these things matter very less when it comes to BO..
An underperformer at the top and Indian Cinema's biggest grosser is not even in the list!

answered by Production Accountant (20.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

These Top 10 showing Battle between Ajith and Vijay. SRK and Salman.
@suhas if you just see which movies / scenes got most views in youtube. You will get to know what is the Reality that audiences are expecting from Youtube.
But I heard there is an internal buisness is there in giving Likes and views. is it true?

answered by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0

I've already made a post on top 10 most watched Indian videos on youtube... Forum users were pretty surprised.
.
Internal business? Digital Marketing is the "thing" in the world now, it's a vast area. My second job was in it & that's exactly the job description. Do survey, monitor likes on facebook, other social media & ofcourse youtube too. It's authentic & not fake. Plus youtube takes serious action if anyone tries to be oversmart with them.

0

enter image description here

0

@lxbhsh ... You can find hundreds of such advertisements or the sites claiming to provide... Dare to spend money there?

0

Purchasing views/likes from the third party isn't allowed. There's a separate digital marketing strategy drawn for it.
.
"Anything that artificially increases the number of views, likes, comments, or other metric either through the use of automatic systems or by serving up videos to unsuspecting viewers, is against our terms. Videos and accounts that are found to be in violation of our terms may be closed down and removed from YouTube. If you are going to hire someone to help promote your content, it should be someone you absolutely trust, as you may be putting the fate of your channel (and your business on YouTube) in their hands. If they are using methods that violate our terms of service, you may be the one to pay the bigger price, as it will be your videos and channel that get taken down."
,
Straight copy-paste from Youtube community guidelines page.
.
More info..
http://youtubecreator.blogspot.in/2012/01/views-and-3rd-party-services.html
https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/3399767