Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 437 points
  2. Intense - 387 points
  3. Ajay - 378 points
  4. SSk - 362 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 204 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 198 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 152 points
  10. suraj.j - 151 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 144 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 87 points
  15. Rocsky - 81 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 66 points
  18. kashyap123 - 65 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Invincible - 60 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
126 views


https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=JblvDaasKKQ

.

And for Pakistani users, why hasn't this movie released yet?
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate
0
0

At what time Flash is telecasted on Colors Infinity? ......

0

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This movie was started 4 years ago by a small group of boys without a big banner then when they released teasers it got hyped...Dont know the real reason but makers said recenyly that Imran Khan's events increase daily like protest against govt mariage(interview of the date when he was not divorced)....so they have to add some recent events but teaser looks damn promising unfortunately film is delayed for years

by Second Unit Director (74.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Looks like C grade movie.....Bad acting, bad camera work, bad trailer editing....needs so much polishing

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
+1 vote

Ya......this is the film everyone is waiting for n even people ask eachother why it didn't release..........direction is not looking as good as what great Imran Khan deserves n it needs a lot more maturity but still, that song at 01:37, yeh duniya hai koora wasa..............i love it...........plus more than full marks for that one shot at 02:20 where Jemima is leaving n Khan standing towards camera.....u need to know Khan for feeling that scene......he could have had a better/easy life n even a better political career at that time in England instead he stayed n divorced.......anyway
Khan-biography deserves some Ron Howard kind of a director to portray all the drama in it, waisay to Khan sahib ny real life mein he kaafi filmi dramatic scenes kr leyay hain esp. in last 2yrs that u don't need a film anymore
And thanks for finding n sharing that clip of heroine, even i missed it......now going to share that clip with many friends.........n hopefully we r gonna see this film before next elections

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)