Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 470 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 317 points
  3. Rancho - 308 points
  4. shah - 223 points
  5. Grand Nova - 201 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 200 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 194 points
  8. Ajay - 180 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 154 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 111 points
  14. Seinfeld - 101 points
  15. Lambodar - 99 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 94 points
  19. Suhas - 83 points
  20. shajandeepu - 67 points
  21. Rocsky - 63 points
  22. Kabir - 54 points
  23. mr.hola - 54 points
  24. Nikeel - 52 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
722 views

related to an answer for: Bajirao Mastani Business Update - BOI
in Movies by Star (149k points)
90% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Jodha Akbar Is Landmark And BM Isnt Even Inch Close To It.

0

Because Baji Rao annihilated Dilwale.Priyanka is 100 times better than Aishwarya and Deepika 500 times.Hrithik did slightly better.

0

Who cares about box office JA is much much better then overrated bm, intact bm is big pile of monkey crap lols

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Jodha Akbar is 100 ttimes better than Bajirao Mastani........
Breathtaking performance by Hrithik Roshan.... Classic Movie....

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+2 votes

by Mega Star (214k points)
0

Jodha Akbar....miles ahead as a film...BM is a better visual treat .. Performance wise Hrithik is ahead...

0

Filman, best question for right person.

0

The right person has given the answer to the best question for the right person... Happy...!!

0

Anand bro, i agree with ur answer. without a doubt JA is better

+2 votes

Baji Rao is much better.In reality akbar was so scared of Maha Rana Pratap that he did alliance with various Rajput Kings and married Rajput Jodha because he knew that United Rajputana would have thrown them out to afghanistan.If not for Hrithik Jodhaa akbar is a historically blunder film.

by All Time best! (285k points)
0

And comparing akbar with Baji Rao is hilarious.You might compare Jodhaa Akbar with Baji Rao Mastani.

0

i would love to know your awesome views on tipu sultan

0

We Are Proud Of Akbar. Shame On Bajirao Chu.

+2 votes

JA all the way. BM was a visual spectacle and a good movie but story, music, direction, acting....JA was way ahead.

by Star (143k points)
+2 votes

JA was *** boring.....BM is 10 times better than JA....

by Producer (103k points)
0

.....hey chirai......ja is nt 4 bodyguard lovers.......

0

lol yeah....what about Bajrangi Bhaijaan lovers?

+1 vote

Box office will tell you the answer.
Bajirao was extraordinarily charismatic whereas Akbar was good at best.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
+1 vote

Ja is ahead of bm in each and every aspect.. Case closed

by Location Manager (6.5k points)