Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+3 votes
197 views

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1784#.Vq8AUNJ97s1

,

Bajirao Mastani will finish with collections of a little 183 crore nett. This makes it the ninth highest grossing film ever. The collections of Bajirao Mastani till date are as follows.

Week One - 84,36,00,000

Week Two - 55,19,00,000 

Week Three - 28,35,00,000 

Week Four - 9,43,00,000 

Week Five - 4,25,00,000 

Week Six - 1,04,00,000

Weekend Seven - 20,00,000

.

TOTAL - 182,88,00,000

.

The final share will be 85 crore apprx which is the 12th highest ever. Despite doing more business than films like Krrish 3, Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani and Happy New Year, the share is much lower.

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Really a outstanding Boxoffice journey by Bajirao Mastani against a big film Dilwale ! Not only in Domestic but also in Overseas and Worldwide . In Overseas it crossed PRDP lifetime collection($14.78 Million) and in Worldwide it crossed KICK lifetime collection(351cr) . No doubt Christmas is the best release date :-)

by Producer (111k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bajirao Mastani... had a dream run at the box office... Beyond anyone's expectations...

by Star (150k points)
Jodha Akbar or Bajirao Mastani,which film you liked more?