Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+5 votes
370 views

Vin Diesel’s STAR POWER: The Force Awakens in ………..that led Deepika padukone to Romance as a Third Heroine.

Vin Diesel is a Hollywood star hero who has 109+ Million followers in social websites even he is not in Twitter. His Last franchise movie Fast & Furious 7 collected $380million in Domestic and collected $1.15 billion for a combined total of           $1.512 billion WW with budget =$190million. It has set All Time Record in as many as 50 markets and 66 countries. This led DEEPIKA PADUKONE to debut in Hollywood with XXX Franchise along with Hunk Man “Vin Diesel”

His next movie after Fast & Furious 7 was “The Last Witch Hunter”, Expectations were very high that its Budget was $90 million excluding Print & Publicity cost and his Fee. Before Release studio confirmed ‘sequel’ for it.

Vin Diesel Star Power: The force Awakens in Fast & Furious franchise but beside this franchise as a solo lead the star power force will be                  “ALL TIME DISASTER”.

The last Witch Hunter released on October 23, 2015 by Top Distribution Company “Lion’s Gate”. Just check its Box office Performance.

  1. Domestic - $3.2 M  (Opening Day)-3082theaters,

- $10.8 M(Opening weekend).

- $27.3 M (Life time).

    2) Overseas- $13.2 M (Opening Weekend)- 55markets/6000+ theatres

                    - $35 M (Lifetime) - 55 markets.                                                 - $53 M (Lifetime) – 1st Phase in 72 markets.

-$98 M (Lifetime) – 2nd phase in 96 markets.

3)WW Total = $65 M in 55 markets.

= $80 M in 72 markets.

= $128 M in 96 markets.

Comparision: With Dilwale

- $15 M (95 cr Gross) (Opening weekend).

- $31 M (Life time).

           2)       Overseas- $8.5 M (Opening Weekend)- 8 markets{800 theaters}.

                                       - $28 M (Still Running) – 1st Phase in 13 markets                                                 

             3)    WW Total = $60 M (Still Running) in 15 markets. – 1st Phase.

NOTE: Dilwale Ticket Price - $2 to $3 range.

        Vin Diesel’s Film Price - $15 to $30 range.

Conclusion:

SRK is the World’s Biggest Movie Star.

Vin Diesel who is on all-time high in his film career after Fast & Furious 7 cant ensure/match even 10% of ephase that to 60% of SRK star power in terms of screen count, clash factor with one domestic and one all time biggest Global Franchise Star Wars and even after negativity, boycott campaign,  1000 shows cancellation, reduction of 50% of screen count in 2nd weekend.

     This is the Reason why all USA,UK,France,Gulf,Malaysia,Germany etc. Magzines comes with article – “SRK is the World’s Biggest Movie Star”. After  every fim release of SRK.

Reference:www.forbes.com/.../shah-rukh-khan-the-biggest-movie-star-in-the-world/

The Last Word:

Sorry Guys, Fans of all stars and SRK Haters my intention is to not to hurt your feelings it is just to show the Real Fact why even I watched FF7 Movie for one reason – PAUL WALKER, Last credit.

PICTUREABHI BAAKI HEY MERE DOST!

in Opinion by Location Scout (4.7k points)
21% Accept Rate
0

Amazingly written.. Keep it up..

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK is definitely the biggest star in the world but unfortunately his own soil people's doesn't believe it.. Sad!

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote

Bhai mast article hai .............................

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
+1 vote

3rd Heroine lol.............

by Star (145k points)
...