Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 468 points
  2. Intense - 431 points
  3. SSk - 332 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 314 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 293 points
  6. Roman - 226 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 213 points
  9. shah - 209 points
  10. suraj.j - 199 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 134 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 125 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 124 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Sanal - 59 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
101 views
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

http://boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1783#.Vq2ukzNw0ek
Airlift Day Nine Business Mastizaade Day Two Business
Sunday 31 January 2015 12.00 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
0
Airlift had excellent growth of 60% on its second Saturday. There were some centres which even doubled the collections of Friday. The nine day total for the film is 89.50 crore nett. The first two day business of the second week is as follows.
Friday - 3,75,00,000
Saturday - 6,00,00,000
TOTAL - 9,75,00,000
Mastizaade had similar collections to friday in most circuits but fell a little in places like Gujarat and Rajasthan. The first two day business of Mastizaade is as follows.
Friday - 3,50,00,000
Saturday - 3,25,00,000.
Total - 6,75,00,000.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent growth for Airlift.Now today should be 8 crs easily.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I am so happy for Kowsigan........

by Director (123k points)
0

Haha No you should happy for good film doing very well .

+2 votes

Excellent growth . Today expecting 8cr .

by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)