Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 54 points
  25. devendran - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+6 votes
294 views
Box-office Comparison b/w Dilwale and Polis Evo-Malaysian Film Industry HIT.
        UpTo
Weekend/Days    Dilwale    Polis - Evo
1st weekend       RM 0.75 M    RM 2.5 M
2nd weekend       RM 2.5 M     RM 8.0 M
3rd weekend       RM 5.7 M    RM 13 M
4th weekend       RM 8.65 M    RM 15 M
5th weekend       RM 11.67 M    RM 16.2M
6th weekend       RM 15 M    RM17.1M
Lifetime         RM 18 to 20M
                  Still Running)     RM 17.3M

NOTE: Dilwale released on 18th December 2015 in just 10 Screens and maximum it was increased to 93 screens, whereas Polis Evo released on Sept 17,2015 in 40 screens and maximum it was increased to 82 screens.
in Box Office Related by Location Scout (4.7k points)
21% Accept Rate
0

its just awsum.................Malaysian fan club should also be thanked

4 Answers

+3 votes

That's good trending...........

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale is a perfect film for Malaysians..

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

OMG What a fantastic trending by Dilwale.

by Star (145k points)
+2 votes

superb trending...............

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)