Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 96 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
295 views
Box-office Comparison b/w Dilwale and Polis Evo-Malaysian Film Industry HIT.
        UpTo
Weekend/Days    Dilwale    Polis - Evo
1st weekend       RM 0.75 M    RM 2.5 M
2nd weekend       RM 2.5 M     RM 8.0 M
3rd weekend       RM 5.7 M    RM 13 M
4th weekend       RM 8.65 M    RM 15 M
5th weekend       RM 11.67 M    RM 16.2M
6th weekend       RM 15 M    RM17.1M
Lifetime         RM 18 to 20M
                  Still Running)     RM 17.3M

NOTE: Dilwale released on 18th December 2015 in just 10 Screens and maximum it was increased to 93 screens, whereas Polis Evo released on Sept 17,2015 in 40 screens and maximum it was increased to 82 screens.
in Box Office Related by Location Scout (4.7k points)
21% Accept Rate
0

its just awsum.................Malaysian fan club should also be thanked

4 Answers

+3 votes

That's good trending...........

by Director (123k points)
+2 votes

Dilwale is a perfect film for Malaysians..

by Director (135k points)
+2 votes

OMG What a fantastic trending by Dilwale.

by Star (148k points)
+2 votes

superb trending...............

by Assistant Director (57k points)