+3 votes
119 views

NoImage

asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (4.8k points)
25% Accept Rate
0

Finally Jr. NTR enters 50cr share club.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Good considering the clash . Hope it will have hit tag .

answered by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0

Don't think it will add 4cr now.. Will settle for Above Average. If lenient then later the verdict might be changed.

0

What was the people response for this film there ?

0

I watched fdfs in the multiplex.. Response was ordinary. But then it did 50cr share showed the A centers audience really supported it while B centers didn't reject it completely like they did with a better film 1:Nenokkadine. Most importantly NPK outperformed in US & it's this market which has helped NPK to get this status.

0 votes

i think it's gonna be the semi-hit /above average in final verdict...........................

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)