• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
1 Member And 10 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
217 views
asked in Trolls by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
63% Accept Rate

Aamir will never direct any film ever now...................

6 Answers

+3 votes

Next season of Satyamev Jayate he should change the Title to Bharatmev Jayate.
Dont know if he changes Dangal story to make it more patriotic..
One thing i just want is SRK should statement on intolerance just few weeks before Dangal release.

answered by Director (127k points)
+3 votes

I think he's going to make a biopic on narendra modi where he'll show modi as a GOD like figure, jst like msg-babba ram rahim n it'll be titled 'modi ki kahani - feetlicker ki zabaani'

answered by Production Accountant (28.6k points)
+1 vote

This time he will come out of his shell to promote his film also. Kya pata is baar transistor bhi gira de.

answered by Assistant Director (55.6k points)

Exactly what else is bigger promotion than super star getting nuude. But to retard 123 promotion means only CNWK

0 votes

Certainly. His image is in danger. Intolerant india remarks can proved as a costly remark for him.

answered by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
0 votes

Pure Frustration Clearly Seen. 23rd December 2016. Remember The Date. Boxoffice History Will Be Rewritten.

answered by Casting Director (17.6k points)

hahahahahahahaah. sure. no hirani. no brand. opening toh 20Cr mushkil se hogi. BO history. hahahahahahahahahaha

but one thinks sure youth not support,family not support,cold weather,if uff but ase kuch nehi hogi........dangal ki time phe.......fan 1st day colloection 10cr less then dangal and reces 4cr less then dangal........agger magger youth not support,family not support,cold weather,if uff but ase kuch hogi tho fan+reces<<<<dangal

Hahahahahaha

Cabbie Trolled Himself Only. Fan Opening Below 20Crore While Dangal's Second Biggest Non-Holiday Opening Behind Dhoom : 3 & Biggest Weekend.
.
Fuad Hasan, Now Even Raees' Opening Will Also Be 10Crore Less Than Dangal's...Or Even Lesser.

0 votes

Lol he didn't do anything like this before release of Dangal but what about Miyaan bhai ki daring " begging Raj Thakre to release his movies peacefully" ............

answered by Producer (108k points)

No related questions found

...