• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+6 votes
179 views

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (245k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yup.Baahubali,Bajrangi Bhaijaan,Bajirao Mastani,TWMR,Talwar,Piku had great WOM.Just see their trending!

answered by Director (140k points)
selected by
0 votes

So Dilwale has the worst WOM amongst top 10... Bajirao Mastani no way deserves third spot.. it was a good movie not great..

answered by Director (135k points)
0

Dilwale, PRDP, Welcome Back, ABCD 2 are all not there in the top 10 most liked films. They're part of the top 10 grossers aka the 2nd list.

...