+4 votes
130 views
asked in General by Star (160k points)
87% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

Indian Team is sub-continent is the strongest team due to word class spinners and depth in batting due to presence of Yuvraj Raina Pandya...Indian Batting looks settled and spinners look settled but the Seam department can have a change with arrival of Bhuvaneshwar Kumar and may be Mohit Sharma

answered by Producer (105k points)
+1 vote

Yeah, India is Fav but they are not Winning the World Cup I think.

answered by Production Designer (12.9k points)
+1 vote

Favorite because it's in India and the players are in form... and they've finally got a settling batting order.. which was missing in the last t20 wc

answered by Star (141k points)
+1 vote

Yes, I agree, but we mustn't jinx them lol.

I also agree with Puneet that we're the strongest team in the sub-continent. The fact that it's taking place in India means that we're in an even stronger position as far as our title hopes are concerned.

answered by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
+1 vote

Yes kind of but to be honest there is no favorite in T20.

answered by Editor (89.6k points)
+1 vote

yes.........................................

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)