Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 118 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
150 views
Varun's all for me.
in Movies by Unit Manager (35.7k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

Ranveer is next King Of Bollywood.........bring pen n paper n i will give u this in writing

7 Answers

+2 votes

Without any second thought its Ranveer. The reason is that he can act and act brilliantly. They have done more than half a dozen movies and we have seen the way they perform on screen. Ranveer can pull any kind of role but Varun had his limitation. His expressions are not accurate and his dialouge delivery is pathetic. So, its a easy choice for me Ranveer.

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)
+1 vote

Ranveer......................................

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+1 vote

Both has potential.. Ranveer has potential to be SRK & Varun has potential to be Salman... this time, I like Salman more..

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Regarding potential of talent undoubtedly ranveer is ahead but as far as stardom,popularity n craze varun is ahead..he can be the salman of future..

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
0 votes

Ranveer has more potential,as more versatile.but i like Barun dhawan more.
....................

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0 votes

While if you are talking about Superstar status then both dont fall in superstar category at all but varun dhawan is slightly ahead of Ranveer as Varun is yet to give a flop and have 100 percent success ratio,ranveer on the other hand have many flops in the list as well, BM could have turned out to be a a game changer and given him help in having superstar status but due to huge budget plus clash with dilwale it just had hit business, more simply Varun abcd2 was huge hit then BM.Right now regarding future wise both are neck to neck but varun do have slighly edge on ranveer as varun do have a decent fan following as a niche genre badlapur got hit at boxoffice.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0

I don't think even then it would have been enough to label Ranveer as a superstar.

0 votes

Like - None
.
Potential - Of course Ranveer
.
Career - ATM Varun

by Assistant Director (48k points)