Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 228 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 222 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 96 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
147 views
in Movies by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Baazigar...I can only say....

Logo ne tab bhi nahin mana/agree kiya tha
When u said that " BM will over-come Dilwale in Mumbai circuit".....

Aur aaj bhi is forum mein wo hi same log hain...jo phir se nahin man-ne/agree karne waale....

But u know in the end who was right...who was wrong....

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
0

BM annihilated Dilwale in Mumbai circuit.Poor Performance of Dilwale in Mumbai circuit is a shocker.

0

@baazigar dilwale collected good numbers in gujarath where it got good screens.but in mumbai circuit that to only in maharashtra belt where bm had nearly 70% of single screens with it and also protests and show cancellations in this belt affected to collect good numbers.

+1 vote

No respect for so called world's biggest movie star

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)
0

He is the Baap of all actors born after 2009.

0

Dilwale collected more in Overseas than PK in 2014...............Ha Ha ha.

Can Befikre turn out to be DDLJ of Ranvir Singh?
+1 vote

a big no.................... it was clash with dilwale and 300+ screens in usa/canada that ensured its buzz.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
...