Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+5 votes
90 views
in Movies by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Not at all..... When a movie get good WOM, then from second week onwards clash means very little, it was not like dilwale released on 25th and took away screen size, no, dilwale clashed with bm from start and in second week, it's screens and shows were decreased and many extra shows were given to bm, at max it would have done few crs more, not more then that......
.
Plus if dilwale wouldn't have released then it wouldn't have had done that much because clashing with dilwale gave it extra buzz and comparison with dilwale WOM saw it getting overrated and getting better WOM then what it would have gotten under normal circumstances, under no direct comparison

by Mega Star (207k points)
selected by
0

Phir Bhi 65 Crore and 30 crore to hota hi.

0 votes

Just coz of Clash with Dilwale it earned so Much otherwise it had Disaster written All Over it

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0

Ha Ha Ha..........................Kyun Mazzaq kar raha hai.Content is King.