+3 votes
162 views

Mohabbatein : 235.5 Crores

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham : 274.7 Crores

Devdas : 181.1 Crores

Chalte Chalte : 85 Crores

Kal Ho Na Ho : 121 Crores

Main Hoon Na : 111.2 Crores

Veer Zaara : 117.7 Crores

Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna : 95 Crores

Don : 110 Crores

Chak De India : 123.2 Crores

Om Shanti Om : 158.4 Crores

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi : 152 Crores

My Name is Khan : 100 Crores

RA.One : 143 Crore

Don 2 : 131.5 Crore

Jab Tak Hai Jaan : 112.5 Crore

Chennai Express : 222.4 Crore

Happy New Year : 183 Crore

Dilwale : 140 Crore

Aggregate : 2802.2 Crores

Average : 2802.2/19= 147.5 Crores

Average Since 2010 : 1032.4/7= 147.5 Crores

Biggest Hit : Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

Biggest Hit Since 2010 : Chennai Express

5 Blockbusters, 3 Super Hits, 9 Hits and 2 Semi Hits

Hit Ratio(Including Semi Hits) : 19/26= 73 %

Hit Ratio(Including Semi Hits) Since 2010 : 7/7= 100%

Success Ratio : 21/26= 81 %

asked in Movies by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Overseas Verdict :

Mohabbatein : Blockbuster
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham : All Time Blockbuster
Devdas : All Time Blockbuster
Chalte Chalte : Hit
Kal Ho Na Ho : All Time Blockbuster
Main Hoon Na : Blockbuster
Veer Zaara : All Time Blockbuster
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna : All Time Blockbuster
Don : Blockbuster
Chak De India : Hit
Om Shanti Om : All Time Blockbuster
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi : Blockbuster
My Name is Khan : All Time Blockbuster
RA.One : Blockbuster
Don 2 : Blockbuster
Jab Tak Hai Jaan : Blockbuster
Chennai Express : Blockbuster
Happy New Year : Blockbuster
Dilwale : All Time Blockbuster

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Wow.Superb analysis again.Look at the success ratio 81% and no need to talk about overseas.He is in his own league there.

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
0 votes

Look at the overseas performance

answered by Casting Director (19.1k points)