Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 235 points
  3. Ajay - 170 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 84 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I have no problem with the film, but I hate the fact that the makers claimed it to be on original story.. They just fooled us..... I mean Many things were not clearly explained. The director cleverly diverted us by bringing the "Deshbakti "thing.... Plz don't get me wrong I still like the film.

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The name was changed so how they can post that Ranjit never existed..! anyways direct matter whether he exist or not.. even if the movie is false, it's great.. I don't think bringing his real name would have been a 'safe' decision.. and there's the officer named "Kohli" in real (forgot the full name)'.. he said he never know 'Ranjit Katyal', but why would a movie director pick his name and make him famous as a great man..lol

by Director (136k points)
Better movie - Gunda or Gunday..?
+1 vote

Indian need take history seriously.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
...