+4 votes
624 views

http://boxofficeindia.com.boindia.arvixecloud.com/Movies/movie_detail/dilwale#.VqZ0_pp97s1

.


DILWALE (1994)
Total Nett Gross ₹6,33,25,000
Budget ₹2,00,00,000
Screens 120
Distributor Share ₹3,38,75,000
Total Gross ₹11,88,00,000
All Time Rank 74
Footfalls 1,28,19,000
Adjusted Nett Gross ₹1,12,97,38,470
,
Super Hit
asked in Movies by All Time best! (281k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Baazigar will be blockbuster? Question haunting me.

0

Baazigar will be super hit...

0

9cr Nett At Distribution Price Of 2.25cr Whole India. Thats A Huge 400%. Distributor Share Will Be Double Of Price. Have A Word Now. If Collection Are Reduced Thats Separate Thing.

0

BOI will decrease Collections of Darr and Baazigar for sure !! But Darr should be a Blockbuster ,Baazigar will be Super hit ,Even Deewana will be superhit

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Don't know abt SRK but atleast Kajol will be happy that atleast SOME Dilwale is Super Hit (coming out from Devgan family)
and she can say it proudly now that YES!!!!!Dilwale is Super-Hit .........

enter image description here

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)
selected by
0

enter image description here

+1 vote

Earlier it was Hit But now Superhit !! BOI is Increasing Collections of all Films ! But why not Karan Arjun ???

answered by Camera Operator (9.2k points)
0 votes

Link kyun nhi open ho rhi ye ? .........
...................

answered by Casting Director (19.9k points)
0

By boi.com I mean this link... http://boxofficeindia.com.boindia.arvixecloud.com/
,
The usual boxofficeindia.com is working properly for the articles... Rest all cannot be opened.

0

Kal raat open ho gya tha

BM ko Overseas Lifetime list mein add kr diya tha Boi ne

BM $14.86 mil [99.19cr] diya hua tha

0

Yeah since last night... While typing I used "y'day". Now have to wait for that link to be working again or for the usual boxofficeindia.com to function properly.

0

Bhai btana jb kaam krna shuru krega wapas

0 votes

Nice dilwale deserve atleast blockbuster i have watched this film more than 100 time since my childhood at the time of VCR one of favourite movie of our village people wow buht enjoy ki thi ye film village main

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)