Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 118 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
250 views
MOVIE FOOTFALLS ACTOR

BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN (2015)

3,54,87,000
(3.54cr)
SALMAN KHAN

PK (2014)
3,50,61,000
(3.50cr)
AAMIR KHAN

DHOOM 3 (2013)
2,92,93,000
(2.92cr)
AAMIR KHAN

CHENNAI EXPRESS
2,52,27,000
(2.52cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

DABANGG (2010)
2,50,86,000
(2.50cr)
SALMAN KHAN

EK THA TIGER (2012)
2,47,39,000
(2.47cr)
SALMAN KHAN

KICK (2014)
2,41,92,000
(2.41cr)
SALMAN KHAN

PREM RATAN DHAN PAYO (2015)
2,27,63,000
(2.27cr)
SALMAN KHAN

BODYGUARD (2011)
2,21,48,000
(2.21cr)
SALMAN KHAN

KRRISH 3 (2013)
2,18,19,000
(2.18cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

DABANGG 2 (2012)
2,05,28,000
(2.05cr)
SALMAN KHAN

YEH JAWAANI HAI DEEWANI (2013)
2,02,64,000
(2.02cr)
RANBIR KAPOOR

ROWDY RATHORE (2012)
2,00,95,000
(2.00cr)
AKSHAY KUMAR

HAPPY NEW YEAR (2014)
1,97,28,000
(1.97cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN

BAJIRAO MASTANI (2015)
1.86cr expected RANVEER SINGH

READY (2011)
1,84,52,000
(1.84cr)
SALMAN KHAN

GOLMAAL 3 (2010)
1,77,12,000
(1.77cr)
AJAY DEVGN

SINGHAM RETURNS (2014)
1,69,27,000
(1.69cr)
AJAY DEVGN

AGNEEPATH (2012)
1,68,99,000
(1.68cr)
HRITHIK ROSHAN

RA.ONE (2011)
1,61,50,000
(1.61cr)
SHAH RUKH KHAN
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan has rocked this decade in last 5 years and list shows that.
.
Commercial cinema + Superstar + Paisa Vasool Entertainment = Good Footfalls, and the list shows that audience paid money for the movies which entertained them to some extent. There are few films which are low rated at IMDB but at the boxoffice and footfalls those films are highly appreciated.
.
Only Biggies which are very very much appreciated are having huge footfalls like Bajrangi Bhaijaan, PK and Dhoom 3 with 3 crore footfalls. Dhoom3 maynot be appreciated now but was appreciated inside theatre and after coming out. But now its an average film over the passing of time.
.
Expecting very good 2 crore footfalls for Housefull 3, Mohenjodaro, Raees, Sultan, Dangal, Shivaay , and other few films.

by Producer (108k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Can't see any younger actor getting to 3 cr mark this decade cause they r busy in their koochie koochie -awww films ,which won't get them any backing from mass audiences who are responsible for high footfalls.

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

I know that but anyways................Good Job.

by All Time best! (283k points) 1 flag