• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+3 votes
185 views

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/99688/jai-ho-box-office-predictions-post-your-predictions-here

,

USER PREDICTION
OPENING DAY
26th (SUNDAY - REPUBLIC DAY)
OPENING WEEKEND
FIRST WEEK
G.One (winner)

opening day=19.5cr
sunday=25cr
opening weekend=67cr
first week=110cr

Pallav

1.) Opening Day -: 27.85 cr
2.) 26th (Sunday - Republic Day) - 32.45 cr
3.) Opening Weekend -: 91.85 cr
4.) First Week -: 146.75 cr

Grand Nova

32cr first day

38cr sunday

102cr weekend

178cr first week

Prashant

Opening day 30 cr
26th (Sunday - Republic Day) 35 cr
Opening Weekend 91 cr
First week 142- 145 crores

moviezfun

Opening day 26.5cr
26th jan-33cr
Weekend-87.5
Week -133.5cr..

SULTAN

First day :30.5 cr 26th jan:35cr .... Weekend 93 cr ..week:145 cr

bang98up

Opening day - 30.5 crores
26th January - 34 crores
Opening weekend - 93.8 crores
First Week - 158 crores

Maruf Sarker

Opening Day - 26cr,
1st Sunday - 32cr,
1st Weekend - 85cr,
1st Week - 140cr,

Aashish Lachotraa

opening day-28.5 crores
Sunday-32crores
Opening weekend-88crores
1st week-145 crores

BLANKA

Opening Day - 27 Cr.
Sunday (Republic Day) - 32 Cr.
Weekend - 87 Cr.
1st Week - 130 Cr.

hrsg

Opening day - 24 crores
26th January - 29 crores
Opening weekend - 70 crores
First Week - 120 crores

IamTheGreatOne

opening day-26 crores
Sunday-31 crores
Opening weekend-85 crores
1st week-140 crores

CultCharm

1st day - 26 cr!

Sunday(r'day) - 33 cr!

Weekend - 87 cr!

Week - 135 cr!

king salman

1st day 30cr
sunday 38 cr
wknd 95 cr
week 150cr

zikr

opening day - 21cr
sunday - 29cr
weekend - 73cr
week - 115cr

Dipanshu

Opening Day - 24.5 cr
Sunday - 30.5 cr
Weekend - 78 cr
Week - 119 cr

farhanbash

1) Opening Day: 25.5cr
2) 26th Jan: 32.5cr
3) Weekend: 83cr
4) First Week: 121cr

naya yug

Opening day-25.5 crs
Republic day-34.5 crs
Opening weekend-87 crs
Opening week-137.5 crs

shahadat

Opening day-26 cr
Sunday-35 cr
opening weekend-87.5 cr
first week-145.5 cr

playboy

31cr
35cr
92cr
150cr

Real Champ

1st. Day-29.25 Crore.
26th. Jan(Republic Day)-33.15 Crore...
1st. Weekend-91.5 Crore...
1st. Week-147.25 Crore.

anonymous

Opening day: INR 20.7289 Cr
26th (Sunday - Republic Day) : INR 27.1267 Cr
Opening Weekend: INR 67.4456 Cr
First week: INR 118.247 Cr

Ammy Nautiyal

First day 20.75cr
26th Jan 25.5cr
weekend 68cr
First wEEK 100cr

madane100

1.Opening day:-27.5
2.26th (Sunday - Republic Day):-30
3.Opening Weekend:-85
4.First week:-143

fuad hasan

Opening day 26.5cr

26th jan 31.5cr

Weekend-83.5cr

Week -125.5cr..

Kedar

Opening Day- 25.5crores Republic Day-31.5crores Opening Weekend-81crores First Week-125crores

tegil

Opening day-24crs
Sunday-38crs
Opening Weekend-88crs
First Week-138crs

deepak_bishty

1st day-26.13 crores
26th (Sunday)-31.36 crores
1st weekend-83.68 crores
1st week-133.48

sihan

Opening day 25.5cr
Sunday 32cr
weekend 86cr
First week 132cr
Lifetime 168cr

THUNDER BIRD

24 JAN - 25.95 CRS
26 JAN - 34.49 CRS
1st WEEKEND - 87.44 CRS
1st WEEK - 140.29 CRS

Burnout Paradise

Opening day= 22.5 Cr... 26th Jan= 26 Cr... First weekend= 72 Cr... First week= 114 Cr...

anonymous

Opening day 27 cr
Sunday 33 cr
opening weekend 80 cr
opening week 125 cr.

Anand1199

Opening day -- 29.46 cr
26th (Sunday - Republic Day) -- 33.60 cr
Opening Weekend -- 92.06 cr
First week -- 146.64 cr

Markony

1st day 26.5cr....
sunday 31.5cr...
1st weekend 86.5cr...
1st week 141cr...

karan khan

Opening 23.5cr
Sunday 29cr.
Weekend 73cr
Week 113cr.

Suhas

Opening day = 28cr
26th (Sunday - Republic Day) = 33cr
Opening Weekend = 90cr
First week = 143cr

Navoarsenal

1.Opening day 24cr
2.26th (Sunday - Republic Day) 29cr
3.Opening Weekend 79cr
4.First Week 125cr

Super Rocking Khan
  1. Opening day- 23 cr.
  2. 26th jan- 27 cr.
  3. Weekend - 72 cr.
  4. 1st week- 115 cr.
Amol

Opening day 33
26th jan 37.5
Opening Weekend 100
First week 170

Charlie

Opening Day - 23 Crore. 
Republic Day(sunday) - 31 Crore. 
Weekend - 79 Crore. 
First Week - 130 Crore

asked in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (246k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

it was all a big fat conspiracy against salman khen when he was roaming with modi and his comments were received well by people....intolerance idher se hi to shuru hoi thi bollywood stars pay. warna movie bht badi blockbuster hoti.... and salman khan learnt his lesson , stopped talking about politics and now see.how happy he is and how big hit his movies are ....

answered by Star (146k points)
selected by
0

WTF................all he did was promote the swatch bharat campaign. i mean how big of an idiot are you. Might as well say life exists on this planet cause of salman khan.

0

because in india when srk and salman movie realeses then sky is limit
ofcourse jai ho and dilwale is under performed in india but predictions is always high......eaisly srk and salman star power is unmatchble in india....

0

Thekai100, he comes from a slum, dint have access to education either, thats why he is mentally underdeveloped. Hope his family give him medical treatement instead of free internet.

0 votes

Ha Ha ha bechara grand nova............................................

answered by All Time best! (283k points)
0 votes

Overseas ->
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai ( 1998 ) - $6,300,000
>>>>
Jai Ho ( 2014 ) - $6,060,000
2 YEARS OF JAI HO

answered by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0

enter image description here

0 votes

___FACEPALM!___

answered by Production Accountant (26k points)