Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 519 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 284 points
  3. SSk - 254 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 234 points
  5. shah - 220 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 214 points
  7. Rancho - 176 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 142 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 109 points
  13. suraj.j - 106 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 83 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 71 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 57 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. Lambodar - 45 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
146 views

.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/103448/jai-ho-movie-reviews-public-opinion

,

USER BRIEF REVIEW RATING
Suhas

Achchi picture bani hai, sirf akele mat dekho instead 3 logon ko batao aur unn 3 logon ko ek ek karke 3 aur logon ko Jai Ho dekhne ke liye kaho.

4/5 (As a fan)
3.5/5 (As a non-fan)
3/5 (As a fan of Stalin)
Nikhil

This movie of Salman had no SALMANISM. Wait starts for KICK.

NR
Amol

Best Movie Of Salman after Tere Naam

NR
Criminal

Jai Ho is a one time watch movie with so many over-the-top actions and so less drama. 

3/5
Anand1199

Overall it's a good entertainer , a one time watch for general public and two-or-three times watch Salman Khan die-hard fans.

3.25/5
Navoarsenal

Its not very good but better than other salman films like Dabangg 2, Bodyguard.It has a very strong message.

3.5/5
Baadshah

Bhai ny Bhai k ly li

1.5/5
karan khan

It must watch movie for Salman fans or even non salman fans.

3/5
playboy

Salman had rocked with his performance really really liked it

4.5/5
Baazigar

Good film

3.5/5
farhanbash

Go for it. It's definitely worth a watch. You will not regret it.

4/5
Anonymous

Best Movie After 3Idiots

4.5/5
Ammy Nautiyal's review is omitted. He never watched the film in the first place to review it.
in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Our forum friends were generous ..only Baadshah gave negative review .. My rating after casual TV viewing -2/5 .. Decent film but the Songs were horrible (what more can be expected from a director who made hello brother)

by Director (123k points)
selected by
0

Hello brother is gaining cult status with time acc. to Suhas brother which i obviously find funny but maybe............

0

lol baadshah's head is stuck in his asss thats why he can't see the world properly ... he gives 4 star to dilwale

0

hahah..........why r u crying here abt my rating of Dilwale.......???kitnay din sy dukh dil mein chupa kr rakha hoa tha????

+1 vote

One of the Worst film of 2014.......

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

before bajrangi bhaijaan.... and after dabangg .... the best reviewed movie of salman khan is jai ho............its all conspiracy against salman khan that movie didn't do a blockbuster business which is always expected of a salman khan starrer.

by Star (153k points)
0

Bhai yeh koi yahoodiyoon ki saazish toh nahi thi ?