Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
198 views

in Movies by Production Accountant (29.5k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

What is the movie all about??

0

Its a Sci-Fi film....thats all is revealed as of now. Check the first look of the film for better idea of film's theme (not a big clue...still)
http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/458451/first-awaited-intriguing-poster-starring-suriya-music-rahman

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Poster is very good . Excited for this film .

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

poster is good..........................

i don't think this story line works................

by Assistant Director (57k points)
0

Dont u think problem lies with audience....Rather than being happy that we could get something unique to watch from a star hero film (which is rare).....we begin to worry about its box office prospects or whether film will appeal to everyone or not. Why should audience worry about BO. Not only talking about this film...I meant in general.

0 votes

damn Excited for this Project

by Camera Operator (11.4k points)
0

You understand Tamil/Telugu?

0

nope...but If itz Dubbed than it wud be awesome....& even if itz not....fir V koi prblm nhi...wud understand atleast the situation :-) :-) :-).....I lov Suriya's Acting & Down South Samantha is my Fav

0

ohh..ok. Since the project is backed by Eros...the film will have subtitled release most probably in North cities and Mumbai. If u live in any metros u might as well have a show or two in some multiplexes during the weekend.