Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
160 views
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/art_detail.php?articalid=1752#.VqHNG5p97s0

.

Bajirao Mastani recorded the highest fifth week collection of 2015 with a 4.75 crore nett apprx total. The collections of Bajirao Mastani till date are as follows.

.

Week One - 84,36,00,000

Week Two - 55,19,00,000 (-34.58%)

Week Three - 28,35,00,000 (-48.63%

Week Four - 9,43,00,000 (-66.74%)

Week Five - 4,75,00,000 apprx (-49.63%)

.

TOTAL - 182,08,00,000

.

It is also the sixth highest fifth week collection of all time behind 3 idiots, Gadar, Lage Raho Munnabhai, Aashiqui 2 and Taare Zameen Par. The run has almost ended now and will add around 2 crore more at best and finish with 184 crore nett.
in Movies by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Top 10 Fifth week.
.
1) 3 Idiots - 9.83 cr
.
2) Gadar - 7.18 cr
.
3) Lare Raho Munna Bhai - 6.41 cr
.
4) Aashiqui 2 - 5.80 cr
.
5) Taare Zameen Par - 5.39 cr
.
6) Bajirao Mastani - 4.75 cr
.
7) Chak De India - 4.38 cr
.
8) Dhoom 2 - 4.24 cr
.
9) PK - 4.17 cr
.
10) Jodha Akbar - 4.14 cr
.
*****
.
So this decade we get to see Aashiqui 2 , PK and Bajirao Mastani perfporming extremely well in 5th week. SUPERB

by Producer (108k points)
selected by
0

If you compare collection then PK did good but if you compare performance then BB too did great in fifth week even being Brothers released

+3 votes

Again one of the biggest ever achievement by Bajirao Mastani
Its fifth week collection is second biggest in this decade after Aashique 2.
Looks like if there was no Wazir then it would have crossed Ek Tha Tiger domestic collection(186cr) too

by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Wow BM have Sixth Highest Week Five Of All Time - BOI

by Unit Manager (33.8k points)