Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
330 views
ACTOR HITS (1994 - 1999) HIT COUNT
SALMAN KHAN Hum Aapke Hain Koun (1994)
Karan Arjun (1995)
Jeet (1996)
Judwaa (1997)
Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya (1998)
Bandhan (1998)
Biwi No.1 (1999)
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)
Hum Saath Saath Hain (1999)
09
GOVINDA Coolie No.1 (1995)
Saajan Chale Sasural (1996)
Hero No.1 (1997)
Deewana Mastana (1997)
Dulhe Raja (1998)
Bade Miyan Chote Miyan (1998)
Haseena Maan Jaayegi (1999)
07
SHAH RUKH KHAN Karan Arjun (1995)
Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)
Ram Jaane (1995)
Yes Boss (1997)
Pardes (1997)
Dil To Pagal Hai (1997)
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)
07
AJAY DEVGN Vijaypath (1994)
Suhaag (1994)
Jaan (1996)
Ishq (1997)
Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha (1998)
Kachche Dhaage (1999)
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)
07
AKSHAY KUMAR Yeh Dillagi (1994)
Mohra (1994)
Main Khiladi Tu Anari (1994)
Suhaag (1994)
Sabse Bada Khiladi (1995)
Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi (1996)
06
ANIL KAPOOR Laadla (1994)
Judaai (1997)
Virasat (1997)
Deewana Mastana (1997)
Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain (1999)
Biwi No.1 (1999)
06
AAMIR KHAN Rangeela (1995)
Raja Hindustani (1996)
Ishq (1997)
Ghulam (1998)
Sarfarosh (1999)
05
SUNNY DEOL Jeet (1996)
Ghatak (1996)
Ziddi (1997)
Border (1997)
04
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Definitely Salman Khan because at least Sajan and Sanam Bewafa will be clean hits even if Baaghi, Patthar K Phool and Kurban do not get clean hit status. This will take Salman's total to 11 which nobody will match.

by Editor (82.6k points)
selected by
+3 votes

SRK Have 3 Confirmed Hit Which Will TakeIt To 10. While Salman Will Have 11 Hits Confirmed.
Additional Ones Are Welcomed Like Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa And Raju Ban Gea Gentleman. So SRK Could Reach 12 While Salman Could Reach 13 With Pathar Ke Phool Or Kurbaan. And This Will Be The Deciding Factor.
But One Thing To Consider SRK Have 10-12 Hits In 8 Years While Salman Will Have 11-13 Hits In 10 Years.
So In Numbers Salman May Lead While Impact Wise Its SRK.

by Super-star (169k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

Salman maybe..bhagi,sanam bewafa,pathar ke phool,saajan still 4 hit to come..srk and ajay will come second.

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+1 vote

Ajay devgn's dilwale is sure shot superhit or blockbuster so i think ajay devgn will be 2nd or 3rd after salman, srk

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)