Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 266 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 172 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
276 views

YEH DILLAGI (1994)
Total Nett Gross Rs. 5,72,00,000
Budget Rs. 2,00,00,000
Screens 130
Distributor Share Rs. 2,57,50,000
Total Gross Rs. 10,35,00,000
All Time Rank 154
Footfalls 86,49,000
Adjusted Nett Gross Rs. 76,22,36,370
.
Hit

http://boxofficeindia.com.boindia.arvixecloud.com/Movies/movie_detail/yeh_dillagi#.Vp7_mZp97s1

in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Oh God!How Many Films He Did In 1994.
Well Its Hit Clearly A Clean Hit.

by Super-star (170k points)
selected by
0

@Mast Maula ... Have to be seen... I'm still expecting a Flop verdict but then presence of Sunny Deol might've brought in few footfalls.

0

Elaan Semi hit/Hit hoga

Elaan Clashed with Raja Babu & Both became Hits as per Filmfare 1994

0

@Mast Maula ... Verdict of Imtihan is FLOP... BOI has updated it.

0

Ab Prem Shakti Vs KHKN ka kregi

+1 vote

and Saif sir got 2 Hits in 1994, he again repeated it in 1999
Biggest megastar in 90's decade

by Producer (112k points)
0

1999 mein 3 hits

HSSH

Kacche Dhaage

Biwi No.1 (Sushmita ka ex bf )

0

His role is considered as guest appearance in Biwi No.1 by BOI. Even in the Tamil original Raja played this character & even he was credited as guest appearance only.

0

I know Bhai mazak tha I know chota sa cameo tha tbhi tou kaha hehehe

0 votes

One more hit for Akki.Great! The film was good with strong performance by the lead cast!

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Yeh to hona hi tha.One of my fav of 1990-1999 shot in my favorite shimla.

by All Time best! (283k points)
0 votes

1994 was a very good year for Bollywood... Every actor got hits...!!
1blockbuster and 3 hits for Akki

by Star (151k points)