• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.4k questions

245k answers

298k comments

696 users

+3 votes
141 views
asked in Sports Related by Mega Star (203k points)
95% Accept Rate
0

Sandip Patil, Dhoni & Co. to Indian cricket ko barbaad karke hi dum lenge aisa lagta hai mujhe! India ki public itni emotional-fool hai ke pucho hi mat. IMO After Tests, Kohli should be handed the ODI captaincy as well. And make Rohit Sharma the T20I captain, Then wait for the magic to happen! #AccheDin

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I just wanna kill Dhawan....Indian batting is not bad but we don't have depth in lower middle order due to which Kohli Rahane have to be extra cautious in middle orders not to lose wicket....Dhawan should be sacked from the team.....Dhoni plz we don't want u as captain.....Play as a player or retire....Sran is such a ordinary bowler ...just got selected because he is left armer....Bring players like Shreyas Iyer Hardik Pandya Mandeep Singh Irfan Pathan Yuvraj ....Sack Dhawan pls for god's sake

answered by Producer (101k points)
selected by
0

Lekin tu to crash ki baat kar raha hai.........................

0

World cup is in sub continent so India is actually more likely to win the wc than any other team because in sub continent Jadeja and Ashwin will come very handy and Indian batting is also superb.

0

Sanjeev, agree with all points, but gut feeling says it will be a non asian team which will lift the cup. India might turn out to be a disappointment.

0

Yes anything can happen but india is strong in subcontinent.

+1 vote

Again so much biasedness against kohli, had ABD done this you would have been the first one to clap. Nearly 300 runs again, all of them doing their best, its bowling particularly at the death which is dissapointing. Ashwin is bad in these conditons and a leggie would have worked well on these pitches. You cant expect even the best batters to get 300 on a consistent basis.

answered by Producer (109k points)
0

Given the conditions, india and pak are favorites in my opinion. Bangladesh have a long way to go before challenging to win a world cup. To win the wc you have to win every knockout games. Bangla doesnt have that good squad to win all knockout games. They have a bery small chance.
Between if Nathan Lyon bowls well then Aus might be the favorites goven their big hitters batting lineup.

0

@sanjeev11 You are underestimating Bangladesh here. They will prove handy in these kind of conditions. Also they have a very good team which include a lot of all-rounders.

0

@Mast Maula: Nah way man. Bangladesh have improved a lot but they ain't that good in t20. Even if they get knocked out of the group stage it won't be considered an underperformance for them. Nobody will point a finger at them.

0

@Mast Maula: See Bangla can't even beat Zimbabwe comfortably in t20. THey lost 3rd t20 to Zim by 31 runs. Even first t20 they could have lost if ZIm had fielded well.

+1 vote

Bhai Kohli pehle one day mein chakka maarne ke chakkar mein out ho gaya tha.

answered by All Time best! (283k points)