Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+1 vote
192 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

I have no idea as i live in NY but India me kuch bhi ho sakta hai.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

These may be the efforts of the local distributors to attract the masses ..otherwise marketing team of these films never design such tacky Art work .

by Director (122k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And fake posters of Dilwale were more seen than the original ones....

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0

yaar wo yellow kapro wale...yar dha cinema main popcorn ke cover fake posters of dilwale..had hai

0

haha.......haan wohi yellow kaproon wali

0

enter image description here

0

ye photo dono ki sath asal main hai for poster or something ya 2 pics edited hain...

ye wali popcorn cover ke uper bani hui thi

0 votes

Both posters look good though

by Editor (82.3k points)