Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 535 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 230 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 227 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 61 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
198 views

in Movies by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

I have no idea as i live in NY but India me kuch bhi ho sakta hai.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

These may be the efforts of the local distributors to attract the masses ..otherwise marketing team of these films never design such tacky Art work .

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1 vote

And fake posters of Dilwale were more seen than the original ones....

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0

yaar wo yellow kapro wale...yar dha cinema main popcorn ke cover fake posters of dilwale..had hai

0

haha.......haan wohi yellow kaproon wali

0

enter image description here

0

ye photo dono ki sath asal main hai for poster or something ya 2 pics edited hain...

ye wali popcorn cover ke uper bani hui thi

0 votes

Both posters look good though

by Editor (85k points)