• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
0 Member And 12 Guest
+10 votes
218 views

A. Aamir Khan
B. Irfan Khan
C. Shahrukh Khan
D. Saif Ali Khan
E. Salman Khan

asked in Old by Second Unit Director (70.5k points)
43% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Easy question,easily Aamir Khan...Irfan cannot do so many roles,nor does he have so much versatility to play so many type of characters with different mannerisms and body language.

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
edited by
+4 votes

Chunky Pandey! Please dont ask such questions! This will only lead to fights!

answered by Assistant Director (47.4k points)
Very sorry!.. I'll be careful next time
+3 votes

From your given options
Srk >>> Aamir >> Irrfan=Saif >>>>> Salman.

answered by anonymous
+3 votes

Shah Rukh Khan

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)
+3 votes

Congress Members followed by Srk & Aamir.........

answered by Director (132k points)
+2 votes

To avoid useless fights,it's Amitabh Bacchan......................

answered by Production Designer (13.1k points)
Present generation?
It's a tie between aamir and srk..........for me
+2 votes

Irfan is best among these then Shahrukh khan and then Amir Khan.......................

answered by Executive Producer (66k points)
+2 votes

irfan khan>shahrukh=aamir khan>saif >salman
shahrukh and aamir khan both are ahead with each other in different types of rolls but overall there is tie between them.

answered by Casting Director (18.7k points)
+1 vote

Dilip Kumar and Amitabh Bachchan

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+1 vote

AAMIR KHAN.

NO ONE ELSE IS EVEN CLOSE.

answered by Location Manager (7.9k points)
+1 vote

Dilip kumar, ashok kumar, balraj sahni.........

answered by Editor (87.6k points)
+1 vote

Best method actor- aamir khan
Best natural actor-salman khan
Best charactor acor-irrfan khan
Best over-actor- srk
Most flop actor-saif ali khan

answered by Location Manager (5k points)
0 votes

It's a tie between Srk and Aamir.
I am talking about big actors and not art house / parallel cinema actors...

Honestly, Now we are frequently going to witness actor Srk .

answered by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

No related questions found

...