Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,424 questions

236,352 answers

285,865 comments

379 users

Who is the best bollywood Actor?

+10 votes
231 views

A. Aamir Khan
B. Irfan Khan
C. Shahrukh Khan
D. Saif Ali Khan
E. Salman Khan

asked Oct 15, 2013 in Old by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,892 points)
43% Accept Rate

13 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Easy question,easily Aamir Khan...Irfan cannot do so many roles,nor does he have so much versatility to play so many type of characters with different mannerisms and body language.

answered Oct 15, 2013 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,238 points)
edited Jul 21, 2014 by dipokbarman
+4 votes

Chunky Pandey! Please dont ask such questions! This will only lead to fights!

answered Oct 15, 2013 by Zin Assistant Director (47,596 points)
Very sorry!.. I'll be careful next time
+3 votes

From your given options
Srk >>> Aamir >> Irrfan=Saif >>>>> Salman.

answered Oct 15, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+3 votes

Shah Rukh Khan

answered Oct 15, 2013 by Charlie Production Designer (13,393 points)
+3 votes

Congress Members followed by Srk & Aamir.........

answered Oct 15, 2013 by Criminal Director (133,982 points)
+2 votes

To avoid useless fights,it's Amitabh Bacchan......................

answered Oct 15, 2013 by saraj Production Designer (13,116 points)
Present generation?
It's a tie between aamir and srk..........for me
+2 votes

Irfan is best among these then Shahrukh khan and then Amir Khan.......................

answered Oct 15, 2013 by Ammy Nautiyal Executive Producer (66,031 points)
+2 votes

irfan khan>shahrukh=aamir khan>saif >salman
shahrukh and aamir khan both are ahead with each other in different types of rolls but overall there is tie between them.

answered Oct 15, 2013 by zikr Casting Director (18,843 points)
+1 vote

Dilip Kumar and Amitabh Bachchan

answered Apr 9 by shah Unit Manager (38,351 points)
+1 vote

AAMIR KHAN.

NO ONE ELSE IS EVEN CLOSE.

answered Apr 9 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
+1 vote

Dilip kumar, ashok kumar, balraj sahni.........

answered Apr 9 by Intense Cinematographer (97,603 points)
+1 vote

Best method actor- aamir khan
Best natural actor-salman khan
Best charactor acor-irrfan khan
Best over-actor- srk
Most flop actor-saif ali khan

answered Apr 10 by IamRaj Location Manager (5,029 points)
0 votes

It's a tie between Srk and Aamir.
I am talking about big actors and not art house / parallel cinema actors...

Honestly, Now we are frequently going to witness actor Srk .

answered Apr 10 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,512 points)