Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
173 views
Happy New Year was a super hit at 178.41 cr and 150 cr budget. Bajirao Mastani budget is 145 cr and its collections might go upto 180 cr.
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

agree.,................................

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Distributor Share of BM would be 85 cr while HNY was 97 cr...But Even I feel it should be Super Hit as It released in less screens better trending

by Producer (102k points)
selected by
+1 vote

bm after 4th week 177.30cr.lifetime will be 183 cr range

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+1 vote

100%..............................................

by All Time best! (283k points)